PRESIDENTS

2020-21     I.G. Smith

2019-20     T.B. Mildren

2018-19     T.W. Hole

2017-18     D.C.W. Godwin

2016-17     A.J. Edwards

2015-16     D.A.Barnard

2014-15     A.A.Davis

2013-14     A.V.Chinn

2012-13     G.Osborn

2011-12     I.J.Watkins

2010-11     G.L.Williams

2009-10     N.F.Pullin

2008-09     A.D.Kidd

2007-08     B. T. Sheridan

2006-07     K.D.R. Hill

2005-06     M.B. Franklin

2004-05     Dr. P.R. Stock

2003-04     R.H. Beavis

2002-03     C.E.Farrow

2001-02     R.J. Franklin

2000-01     E.J.Smith

1998-00     L.H.Robinson

1996-97     N.Hodgkiss

1994-95     R.Jackman

1992-93     T.H.Parker JP

1990-91     C.J.Boulton BEM

1988-89     E. Scott-Cooper

1961-87     B.Ivor Day

1959-60     J.H. Bennett

1953-58     Sir Percy Lister (Founder President)

HON. SECRETARIES

 

2020-             J. Ford

2005-2020     A.A. Davis​​​​​​​​​

2004-2005     M. Simmonds & A.A. Davis

2003-2004     M. Simmonds

2002-2003     G.L.Williams & M.Simmonds

1988-2001     G.L Williams

1983-1987     G.H.J. Spray 

1973-1983     W.S. Smethurst O.B.E.

1957-1973     S.E. Grey

1955-1957     F.W. Coulam

1953-1955     R. West   

VICE-PRESIDENTS

 

​2020/         D.R. Febry

2019/         T.G.Thomas

2018/         R.D. Parry

2017/         A.F.R.Crockford

2016/20     I.G. Smith

2015/19     T.B.Mildren

2014/18     T.W.Hole

2013/17     D.C.W.Godwin

2012/16     A.J.Edwards

2011/15     D.A.Barnard

2010/14     A.A.Davis

2009/13     A.V.Chinn

2008/11     G. Osborn

2007/10     I.J.Watkins

2006/09     G.L. Williams

2005/08     N.F. Pullin

2004/07     A.D.Kidd

2003/06     B.T. Sheridan

2002/05     K.D.R. Hill

2001/03     Dr P.R.Stock

2000/03     M.B.Franklin

1998/02     R.H.Beavis

1995/01     C.E.Farrow

1994/99     E.J. Smith   

1992/00     R.J Franklin

1990/97     L.H. Robinson   

1989/96     N. Hodgkiss

1988/94     R. Jackman

1986/92     T.H. Parker JP

1981/88     E. Scott-Cooper

1979/90     W.B. Mann

1979/89     C.J.Boulton.BEM

1979/81     G.F.D.Brown

1967/86     A.E. Pugsley

1961/66     C.H.Pritchard

1959/79     H.J.Clappen

1959/60     B.Ivor Day

1953/59     A.L Morris

1953/58     J.H. Bennett

 

 

 CAPTAINS

2020     S. Collins

2019     P.D. Drinkwater

2018     I.J. Cornwell

2017     M.J.Slatter

2016     P.J. Watts

2015     D.R.Febry

2014     T.G.Thomas

2013     R.D. Parry

2012     A.F.R.Crockford

2011     I.G.Smith

2010     T.B.Mildren

2009     T.W. Hole

2008     D.C.W. Godwin

2007     A.J. Edwards

2006     D.A. Barnard

2005     A.A. Davis

2004     A.V. Chinn

2003     N.T.Parker

2002     G.Osborn

2001     I.J.Watkins

2000     G.L.Williams

1999     N.F.Pullin

1998     A.D.Kidd

1997     B.T.Sheridan 

1996     K.D.R.Hill

1995     P.C. Lancey

1994     L.B. Bentley

1993     Dr P.R. Stock

1992     M.B Franklin

1991     R.H. Beavis

1990     C.E. Farrow

1989     T.R. Watkins

1988     L.H. Robinson

1987     G.H.J.Spray

1986     N.Hodgkiss

1985.    R.Jackson

1984     E.J.Smith

1983     E. Scott-Cooper 

1982     T.H.Parker JP

1981     J.Baker

1980     W.G.Smethurst O.B.E

1979     R.J Franklin

1978     S.M.R. Gibson

1977     A.G. Lane

1976     C.J. Boulton B.E.M

1975     P.J. BIackwelI

1974     G.A.W. Holmes

1973     H.O. Roberts

1972     J.W. Segrave

1971     R.C. Moore

1970     K.G. Trotman

1969     J.H. Sutton

1968     W.G. Lucas

1967     R.L. Bramwell

1966     V.G.H. Allen

1965     D.H. Davis

1964     J.C. Millhouse

1963     W.B. Mann

1962     J.C. Dutton

1961     G.F.D. Brown

1960     A.E. Pugsley

1959     A.H. Adcock

1958     B. Ivor Day

1957     E. Silcock

1956     L.J. Benson

1955     E.E. Jones

1954     W.H. Payne

1953     W.H. Payne     

© 2020 by GLOUCESTERSHIRE CAPTAINS.